BRO Recruitment 03/2022 Notification And Application Form



BRO Recruitment 03/2022: Border Roads Organization (BRO) has released the latest notification for the recruitment of various posts including the Draughtsman, Supervisor (Admin), Supervisor (Stores), Supervisor Cipher, Hindi Typist, Operator (Communication), Electrician, Welder, Multi Skilled Worker (Black Smith/ Cook), etc. All Information Notification, Eligibility, Qualification, Age Limit, Salary, Apply Online, Important Dates, Application Fees, How to Apply, Interview Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Syllabus, Results, Previous Papers, etc are given below.

Overview

Recruitment OrganizationBorder Roads Organization
Post NameVarious Post
Total Post246
Last Date26 Sep 2022
Application TypeOffline
Official Website@bro.gov.in
Job LocationAll India
Join Telegram GroupClick Here

Important Dates

EventDate
Form Start Date13 Aug 2022
Form Last date26 Sep 2022
Exam DateNotify Soon

Vacancy Form Fees

CategoryForm Fees
GEN / OBC / EWS₹ 50/-
SC / ST₹ 0/-
Fee Pay ModeClick Here

Age Limit as on 01 Jan 2022

  • Minimum: 18-Year-Old
  • Maximum: 25/27 Year Old
  • Age Relaxation as per rules

BRO Recruitment Advt 03/2022 Eligibility

Post NameURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Draughtsman625114
Supervisor (Admin)5117
Supervisor Stores714113
Supervisor Cipher42129
Hindi Typist1413110
Operator (Communication)8419135
Electrician7416330
Welder1273224
Multi-Skilled Worker (Black Smith)9317222
Multi-Skilled Worker (Cook)46323112314246

BRO Recruitment 03/2022 Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Physical Efficiency Test (PET) and Physical Measurement Test (PMT)
  • Practical and Trade Test
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination
  • More Info Read Official Notice Given Below

You May Also Check These


How To Apply For BRO 03/2022 Vacancy 2022

  • Check the eligibility from the BRO Recruitment Advt 03/2022 Notification 2022
  • Click on the Apply Online Link given below or visit the website
  • Fill out the application form
  • Upload the required documents
  • Pay Fees BRO Recruitment 03/2022
  • Print the Application Form

Offline Form Sending Address

  • Write on the envelope containing the application form “Application For the Post of …… Category ……… Weightage Percentage in Essential Qualification…………. Advt No. 03/2022
  • Send the application form to the “Commandant, GRFE Centre, Dighi Camp, Pune- 411015

Important Links



Application FormDOWNLOAD
Official NotificationDOWNLOAD
Short NoticeDOWNLOAD
BRO Official WebsiteCLICK HERE
Join Telegram GroupCLICK HERE
Subscriber Our YouTube ChannelCLICK HERE

Frequently Asked Questions

BRO Recruitment 03/2022 Start Date

13 August 2022

BRO Recruitment 03/2022 Last Date

26 September 2022



Leave a Comment