India Post Recruitment 2022 [98083 Post Notification]


India Post Recruitment 2022: Department of Posts (DOP) will soon release the notification through the Staff Selection Commission (SSC) for the recruitment of 98083 posts including the 59099 Postman, 1445 Mail Guard, and 37539 Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS). In this regard, the department has changed the recruitment rules for the recruitment of Postmen, and Mailguard. The New RRs are available on the official website of India Post at indiapost.gov.in. It is expected that this recruitment may be done by the Staff Selection Commission (SSC) combined with the CHSL 2022 (for which the notification is to be released on December 5, 2022) and MTS (notification to be published on 25 Jan 2023).

 
Eligible Candidate Can Fill Online form on 06 December 2022. All Information Notification, Eligibility, Qualification, Age Limit, Salary, Apply Online, Important Dates, Application Fees, How to Apply, Interview Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Syllabus, Results, Previous Papers, etc are given below. 
 

Overview


Recruitment OrganizationIndia Postal Department
Post NamePostman, Mail Guard (MG), MTS
Total Post98083
Last DateUpdated Soon
Application TypeOnline
Official Website@indiapost.gov.in
Job Location INDIA POST RECRUITMENT 2022All India
Join Telegram GroupClick Here

Important Dates

PostApply StartLast Date
Postman6 Dec. 2022Update Soon
Mail Guard6 Dec. 2022Update Soon
MTS25 Jan. 2023Update Soon

Vacancy Form Fees

CategoryForm Fees
GEN / OBC / EWSRs. 100/-
SC / ST / PwDRs. 0/-
Fee Pay ModeOnline

Age Limit

The Minimum age limit for this recruitment is 18-27 Years. The crucial date for the calculation of the age is 1.1.2022. The age Relaxation will be given as per the Rules of the Government

India Post Recruitment Vacancy Detail

Post NameVacancyQualification
Postman5909912th Pass OR 10th Pass + Working as GDS
Mail Guard144512th Pass OR 10th Pass + Working as GDS
MTS3753910th Pass

You May Also Check These

10Th Pass Jobs
12Th Pass Jobs
ITI Pass Jobs
Degree Pass Jobs

Circle Wise Vacancy Detail

CirclePostmanMail GuardMTS
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Harayana104324818
Himachal Pradesh42307383
Jammu & Kashmir395NA401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East581NA358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand67408399
West Bengal52311553744
Total59099144537539

Selection Process Of India Post Recruitment 2022

  • Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination
  • More Info Read Official Notice

How to fill India Post Vacancy Form 2022

  • Check the eligibility from the India Post Recruitment Notification 2022
  • Click on the Apply Online Link given below or visit the website indiapost.gov.in
  • Fill out the application form
  • Upload the required documents
  • Pay Fees
  • Print the Application Form

Important Links

Short Notice RecruitmentDOWNLOAD
Apply Online FormSoon
Official NoticeSoon
Official WebsiteCLICK HERE
More Govt Job Update CLICK HERE

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. HPSC PGT Vacancy 2022 Start Date?

    21 nov 2022


2 thoughts on “India Post Recruitment 2022 [98083 Post Notification]”

Leave a Comment